English (Computer Graphics)
sliding functionality [correct]
OBS: sliding functionality: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Infographie)
fonctionnalité extensible [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: fonctionnalité extensible : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.