English (Trade Names; Land Equipment (Military))
Mobile Expandable Container Configuration [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; MECC [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: The MECC™ is a three-in-one expandable container that combines ISO standards with Weatherhaven fabric technology. Military applications for the MECC™ include command posts, integrated workshops, accommodation, kitchens, ablutions, laundry facilities, and field hospitals.
OBS: Mobile Expandable Container Configuration; MECC: trademarks of Weatherhaven. The name and abbreviation are followed by by the letters "TM" in uppercase and superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
configuration de conteneur mobile extensible [non officiel, nom féminin]; CCME [non officiel, nom féminin]; configuration de conteneur amovible et extensible [non officiel, nom féminin]