English (Translation (General); Petrography)
regional batholith [correct]
OBS: The Climax and Henderson deposits ... are genetically related to small cupolas (small plugs and stocks) of a regional batholith emplaced during active extension in the Rio Grande rift ...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Pétrographie)
batholite d’étendue régionale [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: [...] les gisements de Climax et de Henderson sont associés génétiquement à de petites coupoles(petits culots et stocks) d’un batholite d’étendue régionale mis en place au cours d’un épisode d’extension active du rift de Rio Grande [...]