English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
shrug sign [correct]
DEF: In osteoarthritis involving the patellofemoral compartment, severe pain is elicited when the patient is asked to contract his quadriceps while the patella is compressed against the femur.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
signe de Zohlen [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dans la chondromalacie, la pression sur le bord supérieur de la rotule, avec contraction active du quadriceps, le genou étant en extension, peut déclencher une vive douleur.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
signo de Zohlen [nom masculin]