English (Aeroindustry)
drawing mill [correct]
CONT: In order to keep up with constantly-rising demand, particularly from Airbus Industrie, Dassault-Breguet and Panavia, the French Cegedur Pechiney company recently decided to enlarge its plant at Issoire. (...) Installed in a new building, the additional plant will include a drawing mill, a quenching and tempering furnace and ultra-sonic quality control equipment, together with related machinery and the necessary smelting installations and pre-heating furnaces.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
banc de traction
CONT: (...) Cegedur Pechiney a décidé récemment l'extension de l'atelier de son usine d’Issoire.(...) Les nouveaux équipements comprendront, dans un nouveau bâtiment : un banc de traction, un four de trempe, un four de revenu, une machine de contrôle aux ultrasons, ainsi que des matériels connexes et les installations nécessaires à la fonderie et au réchauffage des plaques de laminage.