English (Various Metal Ores)
ore bed [correct]; ore seam [correct]; mineralized bed [correct]; mineralized seam [correct]
DEF: Economic aggregations of minerals occurring between or in rocks of sedimentary origin.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
couche minéralisée [correct, nom féminin]; couche de minerai [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Corps minéralisé de grande extension dans les roches sédimentaires.
Spanish (Minerales varios (Minas metálicas))
capa de mineral [nom féminin]