English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
directory specification
OBS: Habituellement, spécification = spécification.
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : The file name is limited to 11 characters, excluding a directory specification.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
extension de répertoire [nom féminin]