English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
primary optic diameter [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Longest optic diameter of a lens in which the junction of the back central optic and back central scleral surfaces is not circular...
OBS: primary optic diameter: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
diamètre optique primaire [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Le plus long diamètre optique d’un verre dans lequel la jonction entre la face optique centrale postérieure et la face sclérale centrale postérieure n’ est pas circulaire [...]
OBS: diamètre optique primaire : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.