English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
scleral chord [correct, normalisé]
DEF: In a specified meridian, the distance from the optic-scleral junction to the junction of the back scleral surface with the edge ...
OBS: scleral chord: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
corde sclérale [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Dans un méridien spécifié, distance entre la jonction optique sclérale et la jonction de la face sclérale postérieure avec le bord [...]
OBS: corde sclérale : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.