English (Genetics)
insulin-like growth factor II
CONT: He was studying the role in this tumor of a fetal growth factor called insulin-like growth factor II or IGF-II which is normally made by the human body.
French (Génétique)
facteur de croissance insulinoïde II [proposition, nom masculin]; FCIII [proposition]