English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
ground feed [correct]
CONT: Usually, animal feed is available as pelleted or non-pelleted (fine or coarsely ground feed). Pelleted feed involves the hygienisation of the feed, and finely ground feed increases the digestibility rate in the pre-caecal part of the alimentary tract.
PHR: coarsely ground feed, finely ground feed
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
aliment moulu [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Durant la période d’engraissement [des porcs], aucun facteur de croissance n’ a été incorporé aux aliments. L'eau et les aliments moulus ont été offerts à volonté durant toute la période expérimentale.
OBS: aliment moulu : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.