English (Clinical Psychology; Diagnostic Aids (Psychology))
dream-determinant; dream determinant [correct]
CONT: Another dream-determinant that deserves mention is telepathy ... Telepathy does in fact influence dreams, as has been asserted since ancient times.
French (Psychologie clinique; Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie))
déterminant du rêve [nom masculin]
DEF: Facteur décisif du contenu d’un rêve.