English (Decision-Making Process; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
decision band [correct]
CONT: The decision band in job evaluation is a measure of responsibility attached to a job based on the type and importance of decisions required. It is used for the indirect comparison of their worth.
French (Processus décisionnel; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
facteur de décision [correct, nom masculin]; facteur décisionnel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mesure de degré de responsabilité attaché à une fonction d’après le genre et l’importance des décisions dans l’exercice de celles-ci.