English (Airborne Forces)
wrap factor
OBS: this is when lines of two or more jumpers tangle, causing the canopies to lose air.
French (Forces aéroportées)
facteur de déformation [nom masculin]; facteur de masque [nom masculin]; facteur de gauchissement [nom masculin]; facteur de voilage [nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Service SVP, Ottawa.