English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
finely-divided
OBS: ... the factor determining satisfactory ozone utilization lies in achieving the closest possible contact between the finely-divided ozonized air and the water being treated.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
finement divisé [correct]
OBS: [...] le facteur déterminant d’une bonne utilisation de l'ozone réside dans la mise en contact le plus intime possible de l'air ozone finement divisé avec l'eau à traiter.