English (Finance)
level of profitability [correct]
CONT: Thus, the price of natural gaz is an important determinant of the level of probability of these projects.
French (Finances)
niveau de rentabilité [correct, nom masculin]; degré de rentabilité [nom masculin]
CONT: Aussi le prix du gaz naturel est-il un facteur déterminant du degré de rentabilité de ces projets.
Spanish (Finanzas)
nivel de rentabilidad [correct, nom masculin]