English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Restrictive Practices (Law); Trade)
existence of a market [correct]
CONT: The existence of a market is a key factor for the development of new products. At present, the main commercial problem related to non-timber forest products (NTFP) is the lack of volume available for wholesalers in Quebec and abroad.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Commerce)
existence d’un marché [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Pour le développement des nouveaux produits, l'existence d’un marché constitue un facteur clé. À l'heure actuelle, le plus grand problème commercial concernant les produits forestiers non ligneux(PFNL) est le manque de volume offert aux grossistes québécois et étrangers.