English (Pensions and Annuities)
additional service [correct]
CONT: ... when the additional pension contributions are calculated, the PA [pension adjustment] must also be amended to reflect the additional pensionable service.
French (Pensions et rentes)
service additionnel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] lorsque les cotisations additionnelles au régime de pensions de retraite sont calculées, le FE [facteur d’équivalence] doit être également modifié pour tenir compte du service additionnel ouvrant droit à pension.