English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
chargeback scheme [correct]; charge-back scheme [correct]
CONT: Organizations have a variety of options available when charging users for services performed. These options range from a 100 per cent chargeback scheme for all work rendered to doing nothing - not even making the user aware of operating costs via a "fair share" allocation of data processing expenditures.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
régime de facturation interne [nom masculin]