English (Financial Accounting)
non-recurring invoice
CONT: Customers with accounts were receiving many additional single shipment non-recurring invoices as well as the proper accumulative invoices for shipments where the account was properly used.
French (Comptabilité générale)
facture particulière [nom féminin]
OBS: Les clients détenteurs d’un numéro de compte recevaient ainsi, en plus des factures cumulatives qu'on leur envoyait normalement, une facture particulière pour chaque expédition.