English (Economic and Industrial Sociology; Law (various))
person of small means [correct]
CONT: [Some] insurance contracts are based on indemnity and only cover the damage ... As sometimes the driver of [a motor] vehicle [collision] is often a person of small means[, an] injured person goes without adequate compensation ...
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle; Droit (divers))
personne économiquement faible [correct, nom féminin]