English (Mechanical Components; Materials Storage Equipment)
vibrator extractor
OBS: Reagents stored in silos are extracted by means of rotary-vane feeders, augers, slat-type or vibrator extractors, air slides or automatic valves. A small-capacity storage hopper can be emptied manually through a simple slide-mounted damper-type flap.
French (Composants mécaniques; Matériel de stockage)
extracteur vibrant [correct]
OBS: L'extraction des produits stockés dans les silos se fait : par vanne alvéolaire, vis sans fin, extracteur à palettes ou vibrant, aéroglissière ou vanne automatique. Lorsqu'il s’agit d’une trémie de stockage de faible capacité, cette extraction peut se faire manuellement au travers d’un simple obturateur à registre.