English (Radiography (Medicine); Radiation Protection)
dose protraction [correct, normalisé]
OBS: dose protraction : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission and the Canadian Committee for the Standardization of Nuclear Terminology.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Radioprotection)
protraction de la dose [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Mode d’administration continue du rayonnement à faible débit de dose, pendant une période relativement longue.
OBS: protraction de la dose : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale.