English (Reconstituted-Wood Products; Wood Products)
insulating-type particle board; insulating particle board [proposition]; insulating particleboard [proposition]
OBS: insulating board: A fiberboard or a particle board having a density not greater than 25 lb/ft³, a thickness not less than 1/2 in, and a thermal conductivity not greater than 0.45 Btu in/[square]ft h°F.
French (Bois reconstitués; Produits du bois)
panneau de particules isolant [nom masculin]
OBS: panneau isolant : Panneau de fibres, ou de particules, de faible densité et de conductivité thermique faible, dont l'épaisseur va de 10 à 25 mm en général.