English (Oil Production)
aqueous surfactant system [correct]
CONT: Since interfacial tensions below 0.01 dynes/cm had been measured for an aqueous alkali-crude oil system, it was believed that [sigma] values of 0.001 or lower could be achieved with modern aqueous surfactant systems.
French (Production pétrolière)
solution aqueuse de tensio-actifs [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Utilisation de solutions aqueuses de tensio-actifs. [...] Il semblerait qu'il faille obtenir une tension interfaciale très faible entre l'huile et le bouchon d’eau et de tensio-actif injecté, de l'ordre de 0, 01 à 0, 001 dyne/cm et pouvoir maintenir cette valeur pendant tout le déplacement.