English (Accounting)
falsification of entries [correct]
CONT: A bank and its agents shall take reasonable precautions to ... prevent falsification of entries in, ... the registers and records required or authorized [by the Bank Act] to be prepared and maintained. [Bank Act].
French (Comptabilité)
falsification des écritures [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La banque et ses mandataires prennent, à l'égard des registres et des autres livres exigés et autorisés par la [Loi sur les banques] les mesures suffisantes pour :[...] empêcher la falsification des écritures. [...] [Loi sur les banques].