English (Offences and crimes)
tampering with firearms acquisition certificate
OBS: s. 106.5(2) of the Criminal Code.
French (Infractions et crimes)
falsification d’autorisation d’acquisition d’armes à feu [nom féminin]
OBS: Par. 106.5(2) du Code criminel.