English (Offences and crimes)
paper offence; paper offense
CONT: Males are associated more with offences involving property damage while females appear to represent more of the paper offences (forgery and small thefts).
OBS: For example, women are more likely to steal family allowances cheques or assign somebody's else name on a cheque.
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction relative à la falsification de documents [nom féminin]