English (Bioengineering; Immunology)
fluorescent antibody to membrane antigen
CONT: Assays to detect varicella antibody include complement fixation, latex agglutination ... and fluorescent antibody to membrane antigen (FAMA).
French (Technique biologique; Immunologie)
technique FAMA [proposition, nom féminin]; technique d’immunofluorescence FAMA [proposition, nom féminin]