English (Social Psychology)
familiarization theory
OBS: An interpretation of risky shifts suggesting that discussing choice dilemmas in the group setting results in a new familiarity with the problems, which lessens people's fears of the riskier alternatives.
French (Psychologie sociale)
théorie de la familiarisation