English (General Vocabulary)
familiarize [correct]; familiarise [correct]
DEF: To make (a person, the mind, etc.) well acquainted with or knowledgeable about something ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
familiariser [correct]
DEF: Rendre (quelqu’un) familier avec quelqu’un ou quelque chose [...]