English (Culinary Techniques)
flour [correct, verbe]
DEF: To [coat] food with flour before frying ...
French (Techniques culinaires)
fariner [correct]
DEF: Enrober de farine un aliment destiné à être frit ou pané.
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias)
enharinar [correct]
DEF: Cubrir con harina la superficie de un alimento antes de freírlo o sofreírlo.