English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
Farnham [correct, Canada]; FRNHM [correct, Canada]
OBS: Farnham; FRNHM: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
Farnham [correct, Canada]; FRNHM [correct, Canada]
OBS: Farnham; FRNHM : titre et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.