English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Bobo [correct]
DEF: Language of the Gur branch of the Niger-Congo family spoken by a people of Burkina Faso (formerly Upper Volta)
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bobo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue gur de la famille nigéro-congolaise parlée par un groupe ethnique de Burkina Fasa(anciennement Haute-Volta)