English (Military Communications)
frequency filtering [correct]
OBS: The process of operating on any signal to enhance particular frequencies and suppress others.
French (Transmissions militaires)
filtrage en fréquence [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fascicule no 2, NY, 1990.
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l’autorisation de l’Office des Nations Unies à Genève.