English (Mosses and Related Plants)
banded cord-moss [correct]; Hasselquist's hyssop [correct]
OBS: A moss of the family Funariaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
entosthodon fasciculé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Mousse de la famille des Funariaceae.