English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prairie ironweed [correct]; fascicled ironweed [correct]; smooth ironweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vernonie fasciculée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.