English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Encoelia fascicularis [correct, latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Sclerotiniaceae.
OBS: Encoelia fascicularis: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
pézize fasciculée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Sclerotiniaceae.