English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Bissa [correct]; Bisa [correct]
OBS: A Mande language ... spoken by the ... people of Burkina Faso, Ghana and (marginally) Togo.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bissa [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Langue mandée parlée principalement au Burkina Faso, Ghana et Togo.