English (Destructive and Non-destructive Tests (Mat.))
flexural fatigue [correct]
CONT: Standard Test Method for Flexural Fatigue of Plastics by Constant-Amplitude-of-Force (...). The flexural fatigue test provides information on the ability of rigid plastics to resist the development of cracks or general mechanical deterioration of material (...)
French (Contrôle destructif et non destructif (Matér.))
fatigue de flexion
CONT: Un échantillon viscoélastique, soumis à des charges cycliques en fatigue de flexion, génère une quantité de chaleur qui est fonction du type de chargement et des propriétés du matériau.
OBS: Contexte tiré d’un texte à traduire.