English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
falconet [correct]
DEF: A small cannon of about two inches bore.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Armes anciennes)
fauconneau [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arme du 16e siècle environ.