English (Mammals; Genetics)
Panthera; Panthera sub-family
OBS: -- [subfamily which includes] the larger cats - the lion, tiger, leopard, snow leopard, clouded leopard and jaguar can roar but cannot purr.
French (Mammifères; Génétique)
genre Panthera
OBS: les Félidés. Cette famille renferme trois genre :(...) genre Panthera :(...) le lion(...) le léopard(...) le tigre(...) le léopard des neiges.