English (Petrography)
felsic stock [correct]
CONT: The southern margin or "South Range" [of the Sudbury Igneous Complex] has intruded lower Huronian mafic and felsic metavolcanic rocks ... and felsic stocks ...
French (Pétrographie)
stock felsique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les unités du flanc sud (South Range) ont recoupé des roches métavolcaniques mafiques et felsiques de la partie inférieure du Supergroupe de Huronian [...] et des stocks felsiques [...]