English (Metallography)
fluidity test
CONT: Melting and casting practices for various aluminium (AL) alloys have been established using fluidity test patterns, simple plate castings and big blocks.
French (Métallographie)
essai de fluidité [nom masculin]
CONT: Les pratiques de fusion et de coulage de différents alliages d’aluminium(AL) ont été établies à l'aide d’une série d’essais de fluidité sur de simples plaques de fonte et de gros blocs.