English (Military Administration)
business executives military experience [correct, Canada]; BEME [correct]; BE ME [correct]; Executive Stretch [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: The Business Executives' Military Experience ("BE ME") gives employers a chance to live the life of a reservist for a weekend. As a reservist might say to his or her employer, "Be me' for awhile." BE ME gives employers the chance to take part in the training reservists undergo and to gain a first-hand knowledge of the value of that training within their civilian organizations.
French (Administration militaire)
formation par les réservistes de chefs d’entreprises [correct, nom féminin]; FORCE [correct, nom féminin]; Executive Stretch [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: La formation par les réservistes de chefs d’entreprise(FORCE) donne aux employeurs la possibilité de vivre la vie d’un réserviste pendant une fin de semaine. Ainsi, ils peuvent participer à l'entraînement que les réservistes subissent et voir de première main la valeur que revêt cet entraînement dans les organismes civils.