English (Agricultural Economics; Silviculture)
consolidation [correct]
DEF: The act of securing the legal position of a reserved forest, particularly a hastily or ill-settled one ... by the re-survey, adjustment and adequate demarcation of boundaries, and the clearer definition of forest rights.
French (Économie agricole; Sylviculture)
reclassement [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Acte qui reconnaît officiellement la condition légale d’une forêt classée par la reconnaissance de ses limites et une reformulation plus éclairée des droits d’usage, etc.