English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
thermoplastic forming [correct]
CONT: Thermoplastic forming of components will greatly simplify the design and manufacture of parts for the 7J7.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
formage thermoplastique [nom masculin]
CONT: Les techniques de formage thermoplastique contribueront fortement à la simplification de la conception et de l'assemblage des divers éléments du 7J7.