English (Forms Design; Medical and Hospital Organization)
routine procedures of admission
CONT: The admitting officer completes the routine procedures of admission ... the bed index is corrected. ... Having registered the patient, the admitting officer makes out the Patients' Index Card ... The business office opens the patient's account.
French (Imprimés et formules; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
formalités d'admission
CONT: L'accès à l'hôpital est normalement subordonné à la présentation d’un certificat médical [...] Les autres formalités concernent(...) les renseignements d’identité [...] et la prise en charge des frais d’admission.