English (Forms Design; Medical and Hospital Organization)
admitting procedures
CONT: The importance of the admitting department, apart from the actual work performed in admitting and discharging patients, lies chiefly in the field of public relations. Admitting procedures must be fair on the basis of need.
French (Imprimés et formules; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
formalités d'admission [nom féminin]
OBS: L'accès à l'hôpital est normalement subordonné à la présentation d’un certificat médical [...]. Les autres formalités concernent [...] les renseignements d’identité [...] et la prise en charge des frais d’admission.