English (Data Transmission)
abbreviated plaindress message format [correct]
OBS: Omits certain format lines for message brevity but must contain format lines 1, 2, 4, 11, 12, 13, 15 and 16.
French (Transmission de données)
format de message abrégé avec adresse en clair [proposition, nom masculin]