English (Trade Names; Computer Programs and Programming)
FlashPix® [correct, marque de commerce]; Flashpix® [marque de commerce]
OBS: An image format developed by Kodak, Hewlett Packard, Live Picture and Microsoft ... [which] offers multiple resolution storage, and JPEG [Joint Photographic Experts Group] compression.
OBS: FlashPix®; Flashpix®: A trademark of Kodak.
French (Appellations commerciales; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
FlashPix® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Format de fichier développé pour faciliter l'édition des images sur ordinateur.
OBS: FlashPix® : Marque de commerce de la société Kodak.