English (Packaging in Plastic)
snack pack [correct]; party pack
CONT: "Snack pack" features eight small pouches of chips in a large outer bag. Coated glassine/form-and-fill bags are used for individual packs of potato chips. Eight small bags are then packaged in a printed, coated paper bag which can be reclosed.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
sac familial [correct, nom masculin]; maxi-format [proposition, nom masculin]; format géant [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Sac de confiseries ou de grignotines de grand format, contenant plusieurs petits sacs que l’on distribue lors de fêtes sociales, comme les surprises-parties d’enfants.