English (Military Communications)
joint message format
OBS: joint message format; JMF: term and abbreviation extracted from a list of terms on unmanned aerial vehicles submitted by the Department of National Defence.
French (Transmissions militaires)
format de message interarmées [proposition, nom masculin]; FMI [proposition, nom masculin]