English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
simulation-based training system [correct]
CONT: Recent work inspired by STEAMER includes the graphic authoring system of the IMTS project (Intelligent Maintenance Training System), discussed in (Munro et al., 1985; Towne et al., 1987), and the RECOVERY BOILER tutor, a simulation-based training system for emergency responses, presented in (Woolf et al., 1986).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
système de formation professionnelle axé sur la simulation [proposition, nom masculin]; système de formation faisant appel à la simulation [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Des logiciels très spécialisés resteront [...] nécessaires pour réaliser certains enseignements spécifiques faisant en particulier appel à la simulation.