English (Training of Personnel)
business training
DEF: Training that bridges a knowledge gap related to an organization's future, which significantly facilitates day-to-day business operations and which prepares employees for an organization's future environment.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation axée sur les activités [proposition, nom féminin]