English (Continuing Education)
education information centre [correct]
OBS: Community based service operated by social or community agencies or educational institutions to provide information and sometimes counselling about available learning opportunities.
OBS: education information centre: reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
centre d’information éducative [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Organisme de service social administré par des institutions à caractère social ou communautaire ou bien par des institutions éducatives en vue de fournir des informations et parfois des conseils au sujet des moyens d’instruction et de formation disponibles.
OBS: centre d’information éducative : reproduit de Terminologie de l’éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d’éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
centro de información educativa [correct, nom masculin]