English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
primary coast
OBS: primary: Said of a youthful coast or shoreline where waves have not had time to produce notable effects and having features that are produced chiefly by nonmarine agencies (...)
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
littoral primaire [correct]
OBS: Shepard se base sur les deux tendances majeures qui règlent la formation d’un littoral : la tendance positive constructive de caractère non marin qui aboutit à la formation de littoraux primaires(...)