English (Labour and Employment)
dual apprenticeship system [correct]
CONT: Germany for example, has created the widely acclaimed dual apprenticeship system, a combination of on-the-job training with classroom learning.
French (Travail et emploi)
système d’apprentissage en deux volets [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'Allemagne, par exemple, a créé un système d’apprentissage en deux volets, qui fait l'admiration de tous, alliant formation en milieu de travail et formation en classe.