English (Union Organization)
organizing model [correct]; organizing unionism [correct]; organising model [correct, Australie, Grande-Bretagne]; organising unionism [correct, Australie, Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: Organizing model. This [is] an approach to trade union recruitment and organizing ... At the heart of the model is the notion that unions should rest upon the "self-activity" or activism of their members. Recruitment of workers into trade unions, therefore, should not be done on the basis of providing member services but through mobilizing workers in campaigns that result in the creation of an effective and self-reliant workplace organization.
French (Organisation syndicale)
syndicalisme d’organisation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] le syndicalisme d’organisation [propose] que le syndicat aille au-delà des services et travaille activement à mobiliser ses membres en mettant en place des activités indépendantes de la négociation collective(par ex. :formation, éducation, mobilisation sociale, influence politique).