English (Photography)
dye forming process
OBS: the two general methods for producing full color transpa-rencies on multilayer films are the dye bleaching process and the --.
French (Photographie)
formation de colorants
OBS: la première [méthode de synthèse des couleurs] part de couches incolores et donne des images par -- à partir de produits d’oxydation de certains développateurs.