English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
integrated training
OBS: A training course in which there is a close and direct relationship between further education and training, each complementing and reinforcing the other. Also the integration of various methods of instruction into the training program.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
formation intégrée
OBS: Cours dans lequel sont étroitement et directement liés l'éducation complémentaire et la formation professionnelle, chacune complétant et renforçant l'autre. Aussi, intégration de diverses méthodes d’enseignement au programme de formation.